239 Gregory m Sears Dr Unit 2 Gilberts, IL 60136
Estimated Value: $441,671 - $487,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,456
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Gregory m Sears Dr Unit 2, Gilberts, IL 60136 and is currently estimated at $455,918, approximately $185 per square foot. 239 Gregory m Sears Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Nuzzo Anthony R and Nuzzo Carolyn A
Bought by
Carolyn Ann Nuzzo Revocable Trust and Nuzzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Nuzzo Anthony R and Nuzzo Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Ann Nuzzo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuzzo Anthony R | $241,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nuzzo Anthony R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,069 | $123,989 | $29,314 | $94,675 |
| 2023 | $8,823 | $112,126 | $26,509 | $85,617 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $103,380 | $24,441 | $78,939 |
| 2021 | $8,307 | $97,235 | $22,988 | $74,247 |
| 2020 | $8,168 | $94,752 | $22,401 | $72,351 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $90,941 | $21,500 | $69,441 |
| 2018 | $7,753 | $85,350 | $20,178 | $65,172 |
| 2017 | $7,595 | $81,278 | $19,215 | $62,063 |
| 2016 | $7,483 | $77,378 | $18,293 | $59,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,081 | $17,277 | $55,804 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,785 | $12,957 | $57,828 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,490 | $13,195 | $56,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map