Estimated Value: $194,776 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,939
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Grieving St, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $214,444, approximately $110 per square foot. 239 Grieving St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kahler Middle School, Protsman Elementary School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Milal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Kandalec Jennifer A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Hagerman Kiera J
Bought by
Kandalec Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milal Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Kandalec Jennifer A | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kandalec Jennifer A | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $167,200 | $37,100 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $156,300 | $37,100 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $153,000 | $37,100 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $146,500 | $37,100 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $142,600 | $37,100 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $117,600 | $39,800 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $109,400 | $28,800 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $115,500 | $28,800 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $119,100 | $28,800 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $137,700 | $28,800 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $142,300 | $28,800 | $113,500 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $139,100 | $28,800 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map