$310,000

Estimated payment $2,608/month

Total Views 28,467
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,388 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • 3-minute walk to Cadwalader Park

About This Home

Updated just a few years ago, this 3 bedroom home in the Cadwalader Terrace neighborhood of Trenton offers character, flexible living space, and modern improvements throughout. Step inside through the enclosed sunroom featuring hardwood flooring and walls of windows, creating a bright and inviting space that flows directly into the large living room with hardwood floors and a brick-front fireplace. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, a smooth cooktop range, and an exhaust hood for a clean contemporary look. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and an updated full bathroom. A walk-up attic provides additional flexible space just waiting for your imagination — perfect for a home office, hobby area, storage, or more. The partially finished basement offers even more usable space and includes the potential to add a half bathroom. Additional features include zoned mini-split systems for heating and air conditioning, plus a detached 1-car garage that could benefit from some repairs and improvements. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways. Home being sold As-Is.

Listing Agent

Robert Greenblatt

(856) 235-1950 fcawley@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors - Moorestown Brokerage Phone: 8562351950 License #788893 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,161

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,321 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45.00 x 96.00

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,388 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-35005-00003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,161

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,321 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Attic, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Access
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1388
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1388
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 223.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1388
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 45.00 x 96.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4321.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11161.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-35005-00003
  • Tax Lot: 00003
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: TRENTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,169 $189,500 $16,000 $173,500
2024 $4,960 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2023 $4,960 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2022 $4,863 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2021 $4,948 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2020 $4,932 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2019 $4,852 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2018 $4,645 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2017 $4,415 $89,100 $16,000 $73,100
2016 $4,821 $83,800 $19,000 $64,800
2015 $4,804 $83,800 $19,000 $64,800
2014 $4,782 $83,800 $19,000 $64,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $310,000 -16.2% $223 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $370,000 -1.3% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 For Sale $375,000 +150.2% $270 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $149,900 -6.3% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $115 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $122 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $179,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $370,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Deed $370,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Deed $149,900 Green Hill Title
Deed $149,900 Green Hill Title
Sheriffs Deed -- --
Sheriffs Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $377,955 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Robert Greenblatt

Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

(609) 745-7569

Section Image

Robert Greenblatt | Greenblatt Team Realtors

The Agents That Always Call You Back!
Serving the greater South Jersey area.

If you’re buying or selling a home in South Jersey, you need more than an agent — you need a proven strategy, strong negotiation, and consistent communication.

Robert Greenblatt leads the Greenblatt Team Realtors, along with his sons Mason and Holden - one of the top-performing real estate teams in South Jersey, known for delivering data-driven

Robert's Other Listings

  • 19 Stretton Cir, Willingboro, NJ 08046

    $200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • 19 Stretton Cir