239 Kennedy Dr Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $572,010 - $781,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Kennedy Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $687,503, approximately $493 per square foot. 239 Kennedy Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Folger McKinsey Elementary at Chesapeake Bay Middle School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Barnes George R
Bought by
Barnes Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $519,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $493,400 | $279,400 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $490,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $487,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $460,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $436,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $411,700 | $239,400 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $408,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $405,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $402,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map