NOT LISTED FOR SALE

239 Key Ln Chelan, WA 98816

Estimated Value: $1,928,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,566 Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 239 Key Ln, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently priced at $1,928,000, approximately $751 per square foot. 239 Key Ln is a home with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Sciola Nick D and Sciola Patricia
Bought by
Sciola Nick D and Nick & Pattie Sciola Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,928,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,250 $2,315,883 $1,291,500 $1,024,383
2024 $15,583 $2,327,206 $1,291,500 $1,035,706
2023 $15,583 $2,314,372 $1,291,500 $1,022,872
2022 $16,938 $1,955,040 $1,291,500 $663,540
2021 $16,424 $1,962,301 $1,291,500 $670,801
2020 $16,614 $1,831,121 $1,158,630 $672,491
2019 $15,224 $1,794,015 $1,171,287 $622,728
2018 $23,232 $1,686,998 $1,132,574 $554,424
2017 $18,269 $2,321,278 $1,381,188 $940,090
2016 $15,032 $1,950,357 $1,079,264 $871,093
2015 $15,032 $1,895,656 $1,079,264 $816,392
2013 $15,032 $1,560,184 $789,250 $770,934
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.