239 Lakeshore Dr Rensselaer, NY 12144
Estimated Value: $181,839 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Lakeshore Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144 and is currently estimated at $192,960, approximately $236 per square foot. 239 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Red Mill School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Carr John F
Bought by
Carr Thomas and Bowks Hayley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,700
Outstanding Balance
$98,504
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Carr Francis
Bought by
Carr John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Thomas | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Carr John | $80,000 | Vincent Lamb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Thomas | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $190,000 | $13,000 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $123,000 | $12,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $123,000 | $12,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $123,000 | $12,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $123,000 | $12,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $123,000 | $12,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $123,000 | $12,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $123,000 | $12,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $103,400 | $13,000 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $103,400 | $13,000 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,400 | $13,000 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,400 | $13,000 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map