239 Loon Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Loon Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $188,942, approximately $151 per square foot. 239 Loon Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Shoop John C and Shoop Janet L
Bought by
Metz Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,191
Outstanding Balance
$105,051
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Shoop John C and Shoop Janet L
Bought by
Shoop Janjohn C and Shierling Hannah Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Donald
Bought by
Shoop John C and Shoop Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Vierstra Martin and Vierstra Marsha J
Bought by
239 Loon Avenue Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Burden Thomas L and Burden Christina L
Bought by
Vierstra Martin and Vierstra Marsha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Gabriela | $118,000 | Heartland Title | |
| Metz Gabriela | $118,000 | Heartland Title Ins Agcy Co | |
| Metz Gabriela | $118,000 | Heartland Title | |
| Shoop Janjohn C | -- | None Available | |
| Shoop John C | $53,500 | Attorney | |
| 239 Loon Avenue Property Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Vierstra Martin | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Gabriela | $119,191 | |
| Closed | Metz Gabriela | $119,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierstra Martin | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierstra Martin | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $114,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $111,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $105,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $92,743 | $6,473 | $86,270 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $82,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $75,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $79,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $72,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $63,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $57,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map