239 Main St Kingfield, ME 04947
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,854
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Main St, Kingfield, ME 04947 and is currently estimated at $344,203, approximately $89 per square foot. 239 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $231,479 | $20,335 | $211,144 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $231,479 | $20,335 | $211,144 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $229,305 | $20,335 | $208,970 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
| 2016 | $297 | $176,702 | $15,956 | $160,746 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $176,388 | $15,642 | $160,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map