239 Mcclean Ave Staten Island, NY 10305
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,744 - $838,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Mcclean Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305 and is currently estimated at $776,186, approximately $419 per square foot. 239 Mcclean Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 The Francis J. Murphy Jr. School, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Holland Sadie M and Pirrotta Nancy E
Bought by
Zhu Liu Jian Sheng and Zhu Li Ai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Liu Jian Sheng | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhu Liu Jian Sheng | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,419 | $46,020 | $6,551 | $39,469 |
| 2025 | $5,354 | $43,200 | $6,584 | $36,616 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $44,100 | $6,091 | $38,009 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $30,456 | $5,807 | $24,649 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $42,180 | $8,820 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $40,320 | $8,820 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $38,220 | $8,820 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $41,160 | $8,820 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $25,380 | $7,583 | $17,797 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $25,081 | $8,515 | $16,566 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $23,736 | $8,811 | $14,925 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $22,394 | $7,202 | $15,192 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $21,150 | $6,340 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map