239 Meadow Ridge Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Meadow Ridge Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $395,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 239 Meadow Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Mayerlen Michele Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,079
Outstanding Balance
$242,421
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Jen Florida 37 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayerlen Michele Dale | $290,608 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,179,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayerlen Michele Dale | $276,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,119 | $318,956 | $80,000 | $238,956 |
| 2025 | $3,585 | $319,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $310,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $301,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $292,941 | $67,200 | $225,741 |
| 2021 | $954 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map