239 Middle Rd Dresden, ME 04342
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Middle Rd, Dresden, ME 04342 and is currently estimated at $305,751, approximately $272 per square foot. 239 Middle Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Dresden Elementary School, Marcia Buker School, and Monmouth Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Dorr Chester G and Dorr Lois E
Bought by
Dorr Derek C and Dorr Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorr Derek C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $216,100 | $111,200 | $104,900 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $216,100 | $111,200 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $183,300 | $94,300 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $158,100 | $81,300 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $126,400 | $65,000 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $126,400 | $65,000 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $126,373 | $65,000 | $61,373 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $126,373 | $65,000 | $61,373 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $126,373 | $65,000 | $61,373 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $126,373 | $65,000 | $61,373 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $126,373 | $65,000 | $61,373 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $126,373 | $65,000 | $61,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map