239 Park Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Long Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Park Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $504,815, approximately $336 per square foot. 239 Park Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Pisaturo Kimberlee L
Bought by
Pisaturo Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,641
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Pisaturo Joseph M and Pisaturo Kimberlee L
Bought by
Pisaturo Kimberlee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Rhoades Donald V and Rhoades Florence
Bought by
Pisaturo Joseph M and Pisaturo Kimberlee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisaturo Ashley | $76,250 | None Available | |
| Pisaturo Kimberlee L | -- | None Available | |
| Pisaturo Joseph M | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisaturo Ashley | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pisaturo Joseph M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pisaturo Joseph M | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pisaturo Joseph M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $469,400 | $118,400 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $410,300 | $97,800 | $312,500 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $410,300 | $97,800 | $312,500 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $291,400 | $58,800 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $291,400 | $58,800 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $291,400 | $58,800 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $291,400 | $58,800 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $237,700 | $58,800 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $237,700 | $58,800 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $237,700 | $58,800 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $225,100 | $65,500 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $225,100 | $65,500 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | $4,455 | $225,100 | $65,500 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map