Estimated Value: $491,000 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,630
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Powell Ln, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $564,892, approximately $214 per square foot. 239 Powell Ln is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $320,307 | $53,872 | $266,435 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $344,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $313,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $292,964 | $26,221 | $266,743 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $259,207 | $22,171 | $237,036 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $237,050 | $22,070 | $252,120 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $215,610 | $21,882 | $239,054 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $196,017 | $13,947 | $232,258 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $178,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $162,051 | $12,711 | $149,340 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $156,910 | $11,699 | $145,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map