NOT LISTED FOR SALE

239 Quebec St Unit E Denver, CO 80220

Lowry Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $524,222

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2024

Last sale price $560,000 $376 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to your new move-in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo in the heart of Lowry! The bright & open floor plan feels very private with your own separate entrance and no one above you. Functional kitchen space includes kitchen island, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, large pantry, and plenty of counter & cabinet space, including a built-in desk area. Spacious primary bedroom retreat includes an updated ensuite bathroom and an enormous walk-in closet. Second bedroom is perfect for your work-from-home office/guest bedroom with easy access to the secondary full bath just across the hall. Additional features include hardwood floors throughout living/dining/kitchen areas, in-unit laundry (washer/dryer included), gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and plenty of closet space. Enjoy outdoor living on your expansive covered balcony with plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, and even gardening, conveniently accessed from either the living room or the primary suite. Attached, oversized 2-car tandem garage has plenty of storage space for all your outdoor gear. Unbeatable Lowry location just steps from all the restaurants & shops at Lowry Town Center & Boulevard One—meet up with friends after work at Lowry Beer Garden or Denver Beer Co, pick up groceries at Clark’s Market or Target, or grab a coffee at Logan House & take a walk around Crestmoor Park. The highly desirable Mayfair Residence community is a quiet complex of buildings with a private entrance tucked off of 2nd & Poplar. While the address says Quebec, no part of this unit is on the busy road—the front door & garage are accessed from the interior community parking lot. Reasonable monthly HOA includes water, trash/recycling, and snow removal, and access to all the parks, playgrounds, and amenities in Lowry. This home has been meticulously maintained over the years with newer furnace/central A/C, appliances, and carpeting. Don’t miss out on your chance to enjoy low-maintenance living in the center of Lowry!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2024
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Garber Sarah and Meissner Sarah Elizabeth
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.02%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,220
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Judith K
Bought by
Messiner Sarah Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Theobald Brian Charles and Theobald Kimberly Robin
Bought by
Anderson Judith K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2006
Sold by
Biesanz Jennifer N
Bought by
Theobald Brian Charles and Hillberg Kimberly Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Sunset Village Llc
Bought by
Biesanz Jennifer N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graf Theresa $560,000 First American Title
Messiner Sarah Elizabeth $399,000 None Available
Anderson Judith K $240,000 Heritage Title
Theobald Brian Charles $258,000 Stewart Title Of Colorado
Biesanz Jennifer N $235,376 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graf Theresa $392,000
Previous Owner Messiner Sarah Elizabeth $219,000
Previous Owner Anderson Judith K $192,000
Previous Owner Theobald Brian Charles $206,400
Previous Owner Biesanz Jennifer N $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Sold $560,000 0.0% $376 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Sale $560,000 -- $376 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,591 $37,750 $7,800 $7,800
2024 $2,591 $32,710 $1,530 $31,180
2023 $2,535 $32,710 $1,530 $31,180
2022 $2,532 $31,840 $4,210 $27,630
2021 $2,444 $32,750 $4,330 $28,420
2020 $2,221 $29,930 $4,330 $25,600
2019 $2,158 $29,930 $4,330 $25,600
2018 $2,076 $26,840 $3,740 $23,100
2017 $1,987 $25,760 $3,740 $22,020
2016 $1,685 $20,660 $4,131 $16,529
2015 $1,614 $20,660 $4,131 $16,529
2014 $1,482 $17,840 $2,491 $15,349