Seller's Agent in 2017
Terry Crocker
ReeceNichols Centralia
(573) 228-1954
20 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $260,000
A GEM sitting on TWO corner lots. Traditional 4 bedroom 2 bath home with lots of room. Features dining room with bow bay window, fireplace in parlor,formal
living room,large kitchen with island, pantry, LOTS of cabinets,appliances staying. Large storage / mud room, breeze way to the 2 car OVERSIZED garage with shop Numerous recent updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols Centralia License #1999086620 Listed on: 08/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Gerri Dollens
Century 21 Broughton Team
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrott Sterling | -- | Boone Cetral Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrott Sterling | $132,063 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | For Sale | $143,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $11,799 | $2,869 | $8,930 |
| 2024 | $636 | $10,298 | $2,869 | $7,429 |
| 2023 | $628 | $10,298 | $2,869 | $7,429 |
| 2022 | $581 | $9,538 | $2,869 | $6,669 |
| 2021 | $579 | $9,538 | $2,869 | $6,669 |
| 2020 | $542 | $8,823 | $2,869 | $5,954 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,823 | $2,869 | $5,954 |
| 2018 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $8,170 | $2,869 | $5,301 |
| 2016 | $508 | $8,170 | $2,869 | $5,301 |
| 2015 | $510 | $8,170 | $2,869 | $5,301 |
| 2014 | $512 | $8,170 | $2,869 | $5,301 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Terry Crocker
ReeceNichols Centralia
(573) 228-1954
20 in this area
25 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gerri Dollens
Century 21 Broughton Team
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gerri Lei Umfleet
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 365564
APN: 04-506-00-01-076-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.