239 Samford St Alberta, VA 23821
Estimated Value: $55,522 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Samford St, Alberta, VA 23821 and is currently estimated at $114,631. 239 Samford St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Smith-Nobrega Tjuana
Bought by
Williams Blondie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Blondie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $13,800 | $5,000 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $1 | $13,800 | $5,000 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $77 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $77 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $77 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $63 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $63 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $63 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $52 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $47 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,800 | $5,000 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map