239 Shafer Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $328,150 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Shafer Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $350,038, approximately $212 per square foot. 239 Shafer Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Schirtzinger Stephen M
Bought by
Dunn Kevin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,406
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Fusco Jason W
Bought by
Schirtzinger Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Fusco Jason W and Fusco Courtney A
Bought by
Fusco Jason W and Fusco Courtney A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Crocenelli John A and Crocenelli Norine A
Bought by
Fusco Jason W and Bott Courtney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Kevin C | $179,000 | -- | |
| Schirtzinger Stephen M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Fusco Jason W | -- | -- | |
| Fusco Jason W | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Kevin C | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $725 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $725 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $725 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $153,300 | $45,100 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map