239 Spinnaker Dr Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $616,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,717
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Spinnaker Dr, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $585,300, approximately $157 per square foot. 239 Spinnaker Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Porter Kip and Porter Tricia
Bought by
Burr Justin and Burr Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$151,199
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$434,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Justin | -- | Cornerstone Title Tooele Ach |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Justin | $219,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $592,035 | $144,000 | $448,035 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $303,881 | $79,200 | $224,681 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $323,522 | $80,850 | $242,672 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $313,571 | $70,620 | $242,951 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $226,965 | $58,245 | $168,720 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $383,968 | $76,600 | $307,368 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $347,740 | $76,600 | $271,140 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $339,914 | $40,000 | $299,914 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $312,649 | $40,000 | $272,649 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $152,397 | $22,000 | $130,397 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $145,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,114 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map