239 Spring Valley Way Round Lake, IL 60073
Valley Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,222 - $392,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Spring Valley Way, Round Lake, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $361,056, approximately $207 per square foot. 239 Spring Valley Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Steponavicius Gintautas and Steponaviciene Zaneta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,028
Outstanding Balance
$39,770
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$321,286
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steponavicius Gintautas | $175,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steponavicius Gintautas | $140,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,548 | $104,011 | $15,955 | $88,056 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $96,324 | $14,776 | $81,548 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $90,319 | $13,920 | $76,399 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $78,022 | $8,874 | $69,148 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $73,544 | $8,365 | $65,179 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $72,492 | $8,245 | $64,247 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $69,517 | $7,907 | $61,610 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $69,971 | $9,986 | $59,985 |
| 2017 | $6,887 | $64,674 | $9,230 | $55,444 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $59,150 | $8,442 | $50,708 |
| 2015 | $6,663 | $55,198 | $7,878 | $47,320 |
| 2014 | $5,798 | $49,299 | $11,794 | $37,505 |
| 2012 | $5,407 | $51,369 | $12,289 | $39,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map