239 Timber Bay Dr Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $182,940 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Timber Bay Dr, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $192,235, approximately $174 per square foot. 239 Timber Bay Dr is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Sadler Edwin P
Bought by
Crow Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Annette | -- | Huntsville Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $186,140 | $6,300 | $179,840 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $183,899 | $6,300 | $177,599 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $183,899 | $6,300 | $177,599 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $152,377 | $6,300 | $146,077 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $124,207 | $6,300 | $117,907 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $113,324 | $6,300 | $107,024 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $113,324 | $6,300 | $107,024 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $96,998 | $6,300 | $90,698 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $96,998 | $6,300 | $90,698 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $87,045 | $6,300 | $80,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,045 | $6,300 | $80,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,237 | $6,300 | $74,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map