239 Turkey Ridge Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $890,000
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Turkey Ridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $673,301, approximately $376 per square foot. 239 Turkey Ridge Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupp Kevin S | $379,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hupp Kevin S | $303,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $522,700 | $139,500 | $383,200 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $428,500 | $130,500 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $417,700 | $130,500 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $385,900 | $117,000 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $397,800 | $123,500 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $402,000 | $123,500 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $400,700 | $123,500 | $277,200 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $387,600 | $128,300 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $374,100 | $109,300 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $357,100 | $118,800 | $238,300 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $352,000 | $118,800 | $233,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,200 | $118,800 | $225,400 |
Map
- 821 Gilliams Mountain Rd
- 446 Peacock Dr
- 640 Big Oak Rd
- Lot 3 Villa Deste Ct
- 240 Broad Axe Rd
- TBD Dry Bridge Rd
- Lot 5 Gillums Ridge Rd
- 2530 Gillums Ridge Ln
- 345 Redhawk Trail
- 3595 Montgomery Ln
- Lot 22 Mountain Laurel Ridge Unit 22
- Lot 22 Mountain Laurel Ridge
- 340 Grassmere Rd
- 4568 Rockfish Gap Turnpike
- 2019 Fairhill Mountain View
- 585 Chesapeake Bay Place
- 57-101 Morgantown Rd
- 150 Lynx Farm Ln
- 140 Lynx Farm Ln
- 585 Ragged Mountain Dr
- 239 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 229 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 241 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 242 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 240 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 209 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 217 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 205 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 221 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 225 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 201 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 202 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 243 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 234 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 206 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 210 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 208 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 204 Turkey Ridge Rd
- 244 Blue Rock Ridge
- 212 Turkey Ridge Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.