239 Vale Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,459,280
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,035
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $1,369,820, approximately $339 per square foot. 239 Vale Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes Of Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Nuzzo Steven and Nuzzo Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,656
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,005,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Young Stephen M and Young Eileen
Bought by
Cornestone Homes Of Jacksonville Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Young Stephen M and Young Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuzzo Steven | $715,800 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv | |
| Cornestone Homes Of Jacksonville Llc | $102,500 | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |