239 Walnut Ave Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $1,153,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Walnut Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $989,129, approximately $338 per square foot. 239 Walnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Vaughan Jeanne M
Bought by
Maxwell S Hospitality House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Vaughan Jeanne M
Bought by
Maxwell Cecil A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Maxwell Cecil A
Bought by
Vaughan Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell S Hospitality House Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Maxwell Cecil A | -- | Attorney | |
| Vaughan Jeanne M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,779 | $256,536 | $118,468 | $138,068 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $256,536 | $118,468 | $138,068 |
| 2023 | $8,744 | $157,917 | $93,531 | $64,386 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $157,917 | $93,531 | $64,386 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $157,920 | $93,530 | $64,390 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $130,820 | $71,950 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $130,820 | $71,950 | $58,870 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $130,820 | $71,950 | $58,870 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $115,870 | $66,910 | $48,960 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $115,870 | $66,910 | $48,960 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $115,870 | $66,910 | $48,960 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $120,910 | $71,950 | $48,960 |
| 2013 | $3,897 | $120,910 | $71,950 | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map