239 Warren St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $665,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Warren St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $607,000, approximately $242 per square foot. 239 Warren St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Rodrigues Joseph L
Bought by
Rodrigues Luis and Rodrigues Diane D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Rodrigues Luis and Arpa Lisa
Bought by
Arpa Lisa and Rodrigues Joseph L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Rodrigues Manuel
Bought by
Arpa Lisa and Rodrigues Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1978
Bought by
Arpa Lisa and Rodrigues Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Arpa Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Arpa Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Arpa Lisa | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $404,200 | $109,700 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $386,000 | $105,600 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $317,000 | $87,300 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $276,500 | $83,100 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $240,800 | $79,100 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $210,400 | $77,900 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $180,900 | $75,000 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $176,700 | $81,300 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $172,900 | $77,500 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $175,500 | $82,400 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $175,500 | $82,400 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $181,600 | $80,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map