4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Watts Hill Rd, Elgin, SC 29045. 239 Watts Hill Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $70,800 | $17,700 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $581 | $70,800 | $17,700 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $585 | $70,800 | $17,700 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $566 | $70,900 | $17,700 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $70,900 | $17,700 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $474 | $68,400 | $17,700 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $489 | $68,400 | $17,700 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $444 | $68,400 | $17,700 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $430 | $68,400 | $17,700 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $481 | $80,100 | $9,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $376 | $80,100 | $9,000 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $376 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map