239 Wickwood Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $286,294 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Wickwood Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $324,574, approximately $185 per square foot. 239 Wickwood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Beard Wesley J and Beard Teryl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Wesley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $232,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $211,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $191,930 | $58,000 | $177,740 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $174,480 | $58,000 | $162,220 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $158,620 | $9,250 | $149,370 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $156,660 | $9,250 | $147,410 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $155,840 | $9,250 | $146,590 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $143,550 | $9,250 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $143,550 | $9,250 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $141,760 | $9,250 | $138,730 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $128,870 | $9,250 | $128,760 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $117,150 | $9,250 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map