$669,900
PENDING

239 Wright Rd Collinsville, CT 06019

Estimated payment $4,404/month

Total Views 2,139
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,318 Sq Ft
$289 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Sauna
  • 2.79 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Canton Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Home

Try to find a home that has all these features, style, setting and condition for the price. You won't find it so hurry and take a look at this home before its gone. Custom kitchen, baths, open floor plan, living room with fireplace and vaulted ceilings, primary bedroom with full bath, walk in closet and balcony. Family room with fireplace and wet bar. Finished lower level that could be used for the in law. Step outside onto the deck/patio over looking the private well landscaped yard. This truly is a remarkable home.

Listing Agent

Scott Bayne

Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 582-7404 License #REB.0751223 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2.79 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Clap Board Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,318 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sauna
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503550

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,938

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.79 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Collinsville
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2318
  • Total Sq Ft: 2318
  • Year Built: 1988
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Street Type: Road
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 582-7404
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Attic Description: Storage Space, Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Full With Hatchway
  • Interior Amenities: Sauna
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.79
  • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel #: 503550

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 9938

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Brook Primary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,938 $296,650 $77,660 $218,990
2024 $10,131 $296,650 $77,660 $218,990
2023 $8,104 $229,120 $66,060 $163,060
2022 $7,719 $229,120 $66,060 $163,060
2021 $7,611 $229,120 $66,060 $163,060
2020 $7,467 $229,120 $66,060 $163,060
2019 $7,339 $229,120 $66,060 $163,060
2018 $7,474 $243,450 $68,160 $175,290
2017 $7,423 $243,450 $68,160 $175,290
2016 $7,245 $243,450 $68,160 $175,290
2015 $7,106 $243,450 $68,160 $175,290
2014 $6,953 $243,450 $68,160 $175,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $669,900 +84.5% $289 / Sq Ft
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Sold $363,000 -0.5% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2013 05/18/13 For Sale $364,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $363,000 --
Warranty Deed $363,000 --
Warranty Deed $290,000 --
Warranty Deed $290,000 --
Deed $278,825 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $356,328 FHA
Closed $356,328 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24169339

SmartMLS

APN: CANT-000006-000593-000239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.