2390 Carey Rd Hamilton, NY 13346
Estimated Value: $218,940 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Carey Rd, Hamilton, NY 13346 and is currently estimated at $228,235, approximately $186 per square foot. 2390 Carey Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Edward R Andrews Elementary School and Morrisville Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Hirsch Bruce
Bought by
Hirsch Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Little Brenda
Bought by
Hirsch Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Bruce | -- | John Kennedy | |
| Hirsch Bruce | $20,000 | John F Kenealy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $17,400 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map