2390 E Emerson Rd Cohutta, GA 30710
Estimated Value: $400,729 - $493,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 E Emerson Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710 and is currently estimated at $450,182, approximately $196 per square foot. 2390 E Emerson Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Beaverdale Elementary School and Coahulla Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Beck James Brent
Bought by
Valentine Zachary Drake and Valentine Christy Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,082
Outstanding Balance
$225,041
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Beck James Brent
Bought by
Beck James Brent and Brent Flossie Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Cavender Michael
Bought by
Beck J Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Beck James Brent and Flossie Darlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Zachary Drake | $280,000 | -- | |
| Beck James Brent | -- | -- | |
| Beck J Brent | $39,000 | -- | |
| Beck James Brent | $17,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Zachary Drake | $256,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $143,421 | $16,248 | $127,173 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $143,421 | $16,248 | $127,173 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $111,074 | $12,157 | $98,917 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $81,095 | $10,674 | $70,421 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $81,095 | $10,674 | $70,421 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $81,095 | $10,674 | $70,421 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $81,095 | $10,674 | $70,421 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $79,256 | $8,835 | $70,421 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $79,256 | $8,835 | $70,421 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $73,129 | $8,835 | $64,294 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $78,008 | $13,714 | $64,294 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,007 | $13,714 | $64,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map