2390 Fairview Rd Mc Clure, PA 17841
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Fairview Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841 and is currently estimated at $198,923. 2390 Fairview Rd is a home located in Snyder County with nearby schools including Midd-West High School, Bannerville School, and Mifflin County Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,708 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2025 | $4,620 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2015 | $95,457 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
| 2014 | $95,457 | $46,500 | $3,260 | $43,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map