2390 Forest St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Forest St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,295,404, approximately $542 per square foot. 2390 Forest St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $79,360 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $83,940 | $36,070 | $47,870 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $83,940 | $36,070 | $47,870 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $68,400 | $34,730 | $33,670 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $70,360 | $35,730 | $34,630 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $66,590 | $35,730 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $66,590 | $35,730 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $53,490 | $19,120 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $53,490 | $19,120 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $51,740 | $19,892 | $31,848 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $51,740 | $19,892 | $31,848 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $42,700 | $12,434 | $30,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map