2390 Jacqueline St Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Jacqueline St, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $219,930, approximately $211 per square foot. 2390 Jacqueline St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Ethel R Jones Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Clifford Matthew J and Popov Susan A
Bought by
Clifford Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Oleska Margaret A
Bought by
Clifford Matthew J and Popov Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Matthew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clifford Matthew J | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clifford Matthew J | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $159,500 | $34,900 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $155,000 | $34,900 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $156,000 | $33,400 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $141,200 | $33,400 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $123,700 | $33,400 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $115,800 | $30,200 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $994 | $109,100 | $30,200 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $951 | $105,800 | $30,200 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $525 | $102,700 | $30,200 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $554 | $106,700 | $32,900 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $533 | $110,400 | $30,200 | $80,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,400 | $30,900 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map