2390 SE Meadow Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $933,889
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 SE Meadow Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $896,445, approximately $300 per square foot. 2390 SE Meadow Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Crane Glynn
Bought by
Choate Steven L and Choate Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,725
Outstanding Balance
$560,251
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Clackamas County Bank
Bought by
Crane Glynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Hreniuc Catalin
Bought by
Hreniuc Adela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Steven L | $699,950 | First American | |
| Crane Glynn | $135,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hreniuc Adela | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History