23900 E Cypress Way Orange Beach, AL 36561
Estimated Value: $559,144 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23900 E Cypress Way, Orange Beach, AL 36561 and is currently estimated at $581,036, approximately $265 per square foot. 23900 E Cypress Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Truland Homes Llc
Bought by
Powell James F and Powell Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell James F | $322,755 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $50,220 | $9,600 | $40,620 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $46,940 | $8,200 | $38,740 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $48,060 | $7,300 | $40,760 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $46,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $983 | $40,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $888 | $36,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $841 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $352 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map