RENTED JAN 3, 2026

Estimated Value: $446,826 - $704,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,843 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2026

Excellent 4 BR/2.5 BA single family home available for rental in Parkview Meadowns subdivision. Brand new stainless steel appliance. 3 car attached garage. Full unfished basement. Home sits on a 1/4 acre lot Eat in Kitchen w/island and pantry. Spacious Living room and family room with fireplace. Seller/Lessor is IL licensed realtor

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anita Saggar

Best U.S. Realty License #471003752 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Co-Listed By

Sara Saggar

Best U.S. Realty License #475201682

Last Renter's Agent

Wanjiru Wanyoike

john greene, Realtor License #475215688

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Property Available on 10/27/25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-10-27
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 2999
  • Security Deposit: 3000
  • Max Pet Weight: 25

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Parkview Meadows
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Crawl Space, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 2843
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Foyer, Recreation Room, Workshop
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3968
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 3968

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Other, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: River View Elementary School
  • High School: Plainfield Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Timber Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 11400

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Will County
Bought by
Terra Info Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$516,707

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hill Glen and Hill Bernice

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Christopher R and Town & Country Credit Corp
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Christopher R and Robertson Laurie A
Bought by
Town & Country Credit Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Christopher R
Bought by
Robertson Christopher R and Robertson Laurie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Llc
Bought by
Robertson Christopher R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,161
Interest Rate
4.52%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terra Info Holdings Llc $365,300 Premier Title
Hill Glen $280,000 Wheatland Title
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- Wheatland Title
Town & Country Credit Corp $316,400 None Available
Robertson Christopher R -- --
Robertson Christopher R $265,500 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hill Glen $266,000
Previous Owner Robertson Christopher R $266,000
Previous Owner Robertson Christopher R $251,161
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Rented $2,999 0.0% --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Rent $2,999 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,264 $134,571 $29,053 $105,518
2023 $8,741 $121,542 $26,240 $95,302
2022 $8,422 $116,580 $25,169 $91,411
2021 $5,805 $108,953 $23,522 $85,431
2020 $5,899 $105,862 $22,855 $83,007
2019 $5,989 $105,917 $21,777 $84,140
2018 $6,113 $101,964 $20,460 $81,504
2017 $6,253 $96,896 $19,443 $77,453
2016 $6,414 $92,414 $18,544 $73,870
2015 $6,678 $86,570 $17,371 $69,199
2014 $6,678 $83,514 $16,758 $66,756
2013 $6,678 $83,514 $16,758 $66,756
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12533097

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-03-22-307-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.