23901 E Strode Rd Blue Springs, MO 64015
Little Blue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23901 E Strode Rd, Blue Springs, MO 64015 and is currently estimated at $317,019, approximately $235 per square foot. 23901 E Strode Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including James Lewis Elementary School, Brittany Hill Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Powers Raymond E and Powers Rachel S
Bought by
Powers Raymond E and Powers Rachel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Raymond E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $34,926 | $10,040 | $24,886 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $33,250 | $9,456 | $23,794 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $33,250 | $9,456 | $23,794 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $26,410 | $4,180 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $26,410 | $4,180 | $22,230 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $23,227 | $4,180 | $19,047 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $23,227 | $4,180 | $19,047 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $22,003 | $4,505 | $17,498 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $22,003 | $4,505 | $17,498 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $21,451 | $5,454 | $15,997 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $21,451 | $5,454 | $15,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map