23908 148th Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23908 148th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $738,667, approximately $573 per square foot. 23908 148th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 181 Brookfield, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Gooden Hermine L and Walters John J
Bought by
Gooden Hermine and Walters John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden Hermine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,765 | $26,650 | $4,187 | $22,463 |
| 2025 | $4,287 | $25,142 | $4,044 | $21,098 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $25,142 | $4,154 | $20,988 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $24,952 | $3,936 | $21,016 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $36,420 | $6,900 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $34,140 | $6,900 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $29,340 | $6,900 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $29,340 | $6,900 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map