23909 Eisenhower Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $210,869 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23909 Eisenhower Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $236,717, approximately $182 per square foot. 23909 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Nicklow Michael S and Nicklow Patricia M
Bought by
Nicklow Michael S and Nicklow Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Stevens Brent A
Bought by
Nicklow Michael S and Nicklow Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,670
Outstanding Balance
$20,821
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Allen Richard E
Bought by
Stevens Brent A and Stevens Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,262
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicklow Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Nicklow Michael S | $91,670 | -- | |
| Stevens Brent A | $73,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicklow Michael S | $91,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Brent A | $73,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $54,330 | $11,270 | $43,060 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $54,330 | $11,270 | $43,060 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $54,330 | $11,270 | $43,060 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $39,390 | $9,320 | $30,070 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $39,390 | $9,320 | $30,070 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $39,390 | $9,320 | $30,070 |
| 2019 | $808 | $33,290 | $9,320 | $23,970 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $33,290 | $9,320 | $23,970 |
| 2017 | $966 | $33,290 | $9,320 | $23,970 |
| 2016 | $689 | $29,990 | $9,090 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $692 | $29,990 | $9,090 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $693 | $29,990 | $9,090 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $773 | $31,560 | $9,090 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map