23909 W Main St Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,435/month
Total Views
89,894
0.45
Acre
$555,556
Price per Acre
19,602
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
SUPER LOCATION!! RIGHT AT INTERSECTION OF RT 59 AND MAIN ST. ACROSS THE STREET FROM WALGREENS AND NEXT TO STRIP PLAZA W/ STARBUCKS. HAVE PRELIMINARY PLANS FOR SITE. TWO PROPERTIES SOLD TOGETHER . 23905 and 23909 Main
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,210
Lot Details
- 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 120 x 165
- Property is zoned COMMR
Utilities
- Electricity To Lot Line
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,363 | $17,874 | $17,874 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $16,143 | $16,143 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $14,905 | $14,905 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $13,930 | $13,930 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $13,535 | $13,535 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $48,461 | $12,897 | $35,564 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $43,940 | $12,117 | $31,823 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $41,756 | $11,515 | $30,241 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $39,824 | $10,982 | $28,842 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $37,306 | $10,288 | $27,018 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $45,707 | $19,643 | $26,064 |
| 2013 | $4,380 | $45,707 | $19,643 | $26,064 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11054263
APN: 06-03-10-307-004