Estimated Value: $326,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 Castleton Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $368,837, approximately $192 per square foot. 2391 Castleton Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Manci Dumitru
Bought by
Manci Dumitru and Manci Olimpia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Pertler Jack and Pertler Jack E
Bought by
Manci Dumitru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manci Dumitru | -- | None Available | |
| Manci Dumitru | $130,000 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,518 | $120,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $82,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records