2391 E Mountain Ledge Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 E Mountain Ledge Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $732,255, approximately $287 per square foot. 2391 E Mountain Ledge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Staudaher James
Bought by
Staudaher James and Staudaher Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,410
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Jones Michael E and Jones Kimberly
Bought by
Schafer James and Schafer Lorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,200
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staudaher James | -- | Inwest Title Svcs St George | |
| Staudaher James | -- | Inwest Title Svcs St George | |
| Schafer James | -- | Sun West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staudaher James | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schafer James | $376,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $360,470 | $110,000 | $250,470 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $375,870 | $93,500 | $282,370 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $361,240 | $79,750 | $281,490 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $470,400 | $125,000 | $345,400 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $406,400 | $105,000 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $393,600 | $105,000 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $196,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $180,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $169,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $165,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $162,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map