2391 Grassy Hill Rd Rocky Mount, VA 24151
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 Grassy Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151. 2391 Grassy Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rocky Mount Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $63,400 | $46,900 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $273 | $63,400 | $46,900 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $344 | $56,400 | $39,900 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $344 | $56,400 | $39,900 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $344 | $56,400 | $39,900 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $344 | $56,400 | $39,900 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $346 | $56,700 | $39,900 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $346 | $56,700 | $39,900 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $312 | $54,400 | $37,600 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $312 | $54,400 | $37,600 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,400 | $37,600 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,400 | $37,600 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,400 | $37,600 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map