2391 Kurt Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Benton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,746 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 Kurt Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $105,187, approximately $101 per square foot. 2391 Kurt Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Mildred C. Wells Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $9,500 | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $347 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $330 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $315 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $24,800 | $1,700 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $978 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $17,300 | $1,100 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $909 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map