23911 E Ontario Place Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23911 E Ontario Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $839,098, approximately $272 per square foot. 23911 E Ontario Place is a home with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Bury Tim and Bury Kimberly C L
Bought by
Bury Timothy J and Bury Kimberly Cl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bury Tim and Bury Kimberly Cl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,047
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,051
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bury Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Bury Tim | $598,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bury Tim | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |