23918 Goodfellow Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $243,250
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23918 Goodfellow Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $238,563, approximately $124 per square foot. 23918 Goodfellow Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Amaya Rafael F and Amaya Doris E
Bought by
Cordova Patricia Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,742
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$138,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Janie and Taylor John G
Bought by
Amaya Rafael F and Umana Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,240
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Taylor John G
Bought by
Taylor Janie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Mcguyer Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Taylor John G and Taylor Janie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Patricia Ana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amaya Rafael F | -- | American Title Co | |
| Taylor Janie | -- | -- | |
| Taylor John G | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordova Patricia Ana | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaya Rafael F | $104,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $252,489 | $37,951 | $214,538 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $252,489 | $37,951 | $214,538 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $276,815 | $37,951 | $238,864 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $229,965 | $15,180 | $214,785 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $180,443 | $15,180 | $165,263 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $169,825 | $15,180 | $154,645 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $154,795 | $15,180 | $139,615 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $136,717 | $15,180 | $121,537 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $136,717 | $15,180 | $121,537 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $136,717 | $15,180 | $121,537 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $123,848 | $15,180 | $108,668 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $100,574 | $15,180 | $85,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map