23919 Pinecreek Point Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23919 Pinecreek Point, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $262,001, approximately $126 per square foot. 23919 Pinecreek Point is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lashomb Richard M and Lashomb Anamarie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,636
Outstanding Balance
$55,383
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashomb Richard M | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lashomb Richard M | $127,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $271,553 | $45,254 | $226,299 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $274,519 | $45,254 | $229,265 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $296,906 | $45,254 | $251,652 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $259,054 | $39,220 | $219,834 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $208,171 | $24,739 | $183,432 |
| 2020 | $6,416 | $189,511 | $24,739 | $164,772 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $186,087 | $24,739 | $161,348 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $179,560 | $24,739 | $154,821 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $179,560 | $24,739 | $154,821 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $164,087 | $24,739 | $139,348 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $164,087 | $24,739 | $139,348 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $140,572 | $24,739 | $115,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map