$447,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

2392 Graybill Ct Lancaster, OH 43130

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,094 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$88 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.4 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is a special find! Fantastic One owner home situated on a premium lot at the end of a short cul-de-sac. Move in and enjoy this 4 bd, 3.5 ba, 3419 SFLV home with 1675 SF in finished walkout LL, and a 3 car attached garage. The entryway of the home features a guest closet and vaulted ceilings and opens to the main living area and the formal dining room with beautiful cherry floors. The dining room leads to the open and airy main living area where vaulted ceilings and fantastic natural light add to the appeal. This heart of the home area features a large kitchen with beautiful cherry floors and cabinetry, stainless appliances and pantry. The adjacent dinette with a bay window seat and storage offer an informal place to share your meals or play games with your family and friends. The kitchen and dinette are open to the family room area with skylights and a gas log fireplace. A wonderful sunroom can be accessed through slider doors off the dinette and also opens to the two-tiered deck overlooking the beautiful backyard with mature landscaping providing beauty and privacy. A 1st floor laundry, half bath and a large 1st floor owner suite with vaulted ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet with built-in organization and en suite bath with walk-in shower, jetted tub and closeted stool complete the 1st floor of the home. The second floor of the home continues the open and airy feel of the 1st floor and offers a large loft area, two spacious bedrooms with large double closets and a main bath with double basin vanity and tiled shower. The walk-out lower level features a large recreation room with built in shelving and slider door access to the covered patio, a fourth bedroom with large double closet, a full bath with walk-in shower, exercise room, a storage area and a spacious craft room that would also make a great home office. The proximity to the hospital, restaurants, shopping, and convenient access to St Rt 33 for commuters add to the appeal of this great property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Lape

Key Realty License #2003010720 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Blowers

Realty ONE Group Refined License #2022001586

Realty ONE Group Refined

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 5,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (877) 405-1089
  • Omni HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-32215-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,235

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-539-7589
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: River Valley Highlands
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 84.39
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Contact Name: OMNI
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Phone: 877-405-1089
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-32215-100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6235.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Borror Corp
Bought by
Decker Jon B and Decker Patricia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $223,775 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $160,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $447,000 +4.0% $88 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $429,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,392 $177,490 $30,920 $146,570
2024 $13,392 $148,960 $14,210 $134,750
2023 $5,417 $148,960 $14,210 $134,750
2022 $5,440 $148,960 $14,210 $134,750
2021 $4,394 $112,730 $12,920 $99,810
2020 $4,211 $112,730 $12,920 $99,810
2019 $4,003 $112,730 $12,920 $99,810
2018 $3,605 $97,690 $12,920 $84,770
2017 $3,606 $96,430 $11,660 $84,770
2016 $3,512 $96,430 $11,660 $84,770
2015 $3,474 $92,560 $11,660 $80,900
2014 $3,309 $92,560 $11,660 $80,900
2013 $3,309 $92,560 $11,660 $80,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226011465

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-32215-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.