23920 Rudd Rd Wilder, ID 83676
Estimated Value: $378,921 - $551,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23920 Rudd Rd, Wilder, ID 83676 and is currently estimated at $445,980, approximately $290 per square foot. 23920 Rudd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School and Wilder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Borah Peak Farms Llc
Bought by
Gooding Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Gooding Patricia
Bought by
Gooding Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Gooding Michael J and Gooding Patricia
Bought by
Gooding Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Adams Family Farms Llc
Bought by
Gooding Family Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooding Michael J | -- | Titleone | |
| Borah Peak Farms Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Gooding Michael J | -- | Titleone | |
| Gooding Michael J | -- | Titleone | |
| Gooding Family Farms Llc | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $363,400 | $107,500 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $342,800 | $107,500 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $227,900 | $107,500 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $243,600 | $114,700 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $175,200 | $57,000 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $134,800 | $43,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $123,200 | $33,000 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $73,500 | $30,000 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map