About This Home
This home is located at 23925 277th Ln, Barry, IL 62312. 23925 277th Ln is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Western Junior High School, Western Barry Elementary School, and Western High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $41 | $6,580 | $1,490 | $5,090 |
| 2023 | $15 | $6,010 | $1,370 | $4,640 |
| 2022 | $16 | $5,490 | $1,250 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $16 | $5,280 | $1,200 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $16 | $5,280 | $1,200 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $17 | $5,170 | $1,173 | $3,997 |
| 2018 | $17 | $5,170 | $1,170 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $16 | $4,930 | $1,120 | $3,810 |
| 2013 | $16 | $4,950 | $1,120 | $3,830 |
| 2010 | $16 | $1,790 | $1,060 | $730 |
Source: Public Records
Map