2393 Oakfield Ct Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,301 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 Oakfield Ct, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $304,075, approximately $217 per square foot. 2393 Oakfield Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Hilgers Luckey Erika
Bought by
Speer Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,718
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$228,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Ogden Pointe At The Wheatlands Iv Llc
Bought by
Hilgers Luckey Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speer Susan K | $184,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hilgers Luckey Erika | $188,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speer Susan K | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,837 | $81,796 | $8,793 | $73,003 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $72,258 | $7,768 | $64,490 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $61,297 | $7,348 | $53,949 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $58,378 | $6,998 | $51,380 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $57,453 | $6,887 | $50,566 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $55,834 | $6,693 | $49,141 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $49,331 | $6,546 | $42,785 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $48,057 | $6,377 | $41,680 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $47,023 | $6,240 | $40,783 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $45,214 | $6,000 | $39,214 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $34,070 | $6,000 | $28,070 |
| 2013 | $3,601 | $34,070 | $6,000 | $28,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map